Fiber Adapter Panel Preloaded with 3 Duplex SC MM, Beige, 1/pkg

Fiber Adapter Panel Preloaded with 3 Duplex SC MM, Beige, 1/pkg

TYTFAP3DMMSC FAP3DMMSC 089306202394
48.38 / bag
  • Country of Origin: USA
  • Height: 1.14 in, 29 mm
  • Length: 129.3 mm, 5.09 in
  • Width: 1.14 in, 28.96 mm
For customized wall mount and rack mount fiber optic enclosures, HellermannTyton offers panel options featuring a variety of adapters to suit different preferences and applications. In addition to adapter panels with standard LC, SC, ST, MTP and MTRJ connections, HellermannTyton also offers custom solutions. Our adapter panels include options to accommodate OS1/2 in both standard and angled versions, as well as 62.5/125μm OM1, 50/125μm OM2 and 50/125μm 10 Gb OM3/4. HellermannTyton adapter panels are made with zirconia ceramic or phosphor bronze ferrules for minimal insertion loss contribution. Zirconia ceramic ferrules provided excellent durability and are an ideal choice for use in laser optimized multimode and single mode applications. HellermannTyton offers both standard and GSA compliant adapter panels. GSA compliant panels meet Trade Agreement Act (TAA) requirements, making them acceptable for use in US government projects.
  • Product Description
  • Features
  • Specifications
For customized wall mount and rack mount fiber optic enclosures, HellermannTyton offers panel options featuring a variety of adapters to suit different preferences and applications. In addition to adapter panels with standard LC, SC, ST, MTP and MTRJ connections, HellermannTyton also offers custom solutions. Our adapter panels include options to accommodate OS1/2 in both standard and angled versions, as well as 62.5/125μm OM1, 50/125μm OM2 and 50/125μm 10 Gb OM3/4. HellermannTyton adapter panels are made with zirconia ceramic or phosphor bronze ferrules for minimal insertion loss contribution. Zirconia ceramic ferrules provided excellent durability and are an ideal choice for use in laser optimized multimode and single mode applications. HellermannTyton offers both standard and GSA compliant adapter panels. GSA compliant panels meet Trade Agreement Act (TAA) requirements, making them acceptable for use in US government projects.
  • Meet ANSI/TIA/EIA 604 (FOCIS) connector interface requirements.
  • Meet ANSI/TIA/EIA 568-B standards.
  • GSA compliant panels meet TAA requirements for use in government projects.
  • “Snap lock” fixtures for easy and secure mounting.
  • High performance zirconia ceramic ferrules allow for frequent, repeated insertion.
  • Standard LC, SC, ST, MTP and MTRJ connector options to suit specific applications.
  • Color : Beige (BGE)
  • Width W (Imperial) : 1.14 "
  • Height H (Metric) : 29.0 mm
  • Length L (Metric) : 129.3 mm
  • Width W (Metric) : 28.96 mm
  • Height H (Imperial) : 1.14 "
  • Length L (Imperial) : 5.09 "
  • Country of Origin : US
  • Package Quantity (Imperial) : 1
  • Connector Type : SC
  • Performance Category : Multimode
  • UNSPSC Key : 43223323
  • Certifications
    • CE Certified : No