Fiber Converter SM/LC 2CH 100Mb

Fiber Converter SM/LC 2CH 100Mb

SQDBMXNRP0201 BMXNRP0201 785901174844
663.46 / EACH
  • Certifications: CE, CSA, EAC, Merchant Navy, RCM, UL
  • Current: 140 mA, 200 mA
  • Depth: 86 mm
  • Height: 100 mm
  • Net Weight: 203 g
  • Standard: CSA C22.2 No 61010-2-201, EN/IEC 61010-2-201, EN/IEC 61131-2, UL 61010-2-201
  • Storage Temperature: -40-70 °C
  • Voltage: 24 V
  • Warranty Length: 18 mth
  • Width: 32 mm
This fiber converter is part of the Modicon X80 range, a common platform of modules for Modicon M580 and M340 Programmable Automation Controllers (PAC). It supports single mode and hot swap function. It is a fibre optic repeater with a current of 200mA and a rated voltage of 24V. It offers 1310nm wavelength. This product is robust, high quality and based on the latest innovative technology. The optic repeater has 2 RJ45 with 100BASE-TX port, 2 fibre optic with 100BASE-FX port Ethernet ports with 0m to 15000m operating distance. It is an IP20 rated product. Its dimensions are 32mm (width) x 86mm (depth) x 100mm (height) and weighs 203g. It is suitable for medium to large process applications. This product is certified by CE, Merchant Navy, GOST, C-Tick. It meets EN 61131-2, EN 61000-6-4, EN 61000-6-2 and EN 61010-2-201 standards. This product is compatible with the entire range of Modicon controllers. The repeater is linked to CRA drop adapters by means of Ethernet Interlink cables. Modicon X80 is a common platform of modules that reduces maintenance and training costs with same spare parts in stock, and unique training for various Programmable Automation Controllers (PAC).
  • Product Description
  • Specifications
This fiber converter is part of the Modicon X80 range, a common platform of modules for Modicon M580 and M340 Programmable Automation Controllers (PAC). It supports single mode and hot swap function. It is a fibre optic repeater with a current of 200mA and a rated voltage of 24V. It offers 1310nm wavelength. This product is robust, high quality and based on the latest innovative technology. The optic repeater has 2 RJ45 with 100BASE-TX port, 2 fibre optic with 100BASE-FX port Ethernet ports with 0m to 15000m operating distance. It is an IP20 rated product. Its dimensions are 32mm (width) x 86mm (depth) x 100mm (height) and weighs 203g. It is suitable for medium to large process applications. This product is certified by CE, Merchant Navy, GOST, C-Tick. It meets EN 61131-2, EN 61000-6-4, EN 61000-6-2 and EN 61010-2-201 standards. This product is compatible with the entire range of Modicon controllers. The repeater is linked to CRA drop adapters by means of Ethernet Interlink cables. Modicon X80 is a common platform of modules that reduces maintenance and training costs with same spare parts in stock, and unique training for various Programmable Automation Controllers (PAC).
  • Specifications
    • Range Of Product : Modicon X80
    • Product Or Component Type : fibre optic repeater
    • Optic Fiber Type : single mode
  • Contractual warranty
    • Warranty : 18 months
  • Complementary
    • Current Consumption : 140 mA typical || 200 mA maximum
    • Height : 100 mm
    • Rise/Fall Time : 2.5 ns
    • Marking : CE
    • Operating Distance : 0...15000 m
    • Net Weight : 203 g
    • Attenuation : -15--8 dB 9/125 µm)
    • Function Available : hot swap
    • Wavelength : 1310 nm
    • Local Signalling : for power supply status 1 LED (green) || for error condition (ERR) 1 LED (red) || for link status 2 LEDs (green) || for fiber port state and activity 2 LEDs (green)
    • Width : 32 mm
    • Depth : 86 mm
    • Rated Voltage : 24 V
    • Number Of Port : 2 RJ45 100BASE-TX IEEE 802.3u || 2 fiber optic 100BASE-FX IEEE 802.3u
    • Receiver Sensitivity : 31...- 8 dBm
  • Offer Sustainability
    • Rohs Exemption Information : Yes
    • Mercury Free : Yes
    • Reach Regulation : Free of Substances of Very High Concern above the threshold
    • California Proposition 65 : WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including: Lead and lead compounds, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    • Reach Free Of Svhc : Yes
    • Weee : The product must be disposed on European Union markets following specific waste collection and never end up in rubbish bins.
    • China Rohs Regulation : X
    • Eu Rohs Directive : Pro-active compliance (Product out of EU RoHS legal scope)
  • Environment
    • Ambient Air Temperature For Operation : 0-60 °C
    • Standards : EN/IEC 61010-2-201 || EN/IEC 61131-2 || UL 61010-2-201 || CSA C22.2 No 61010-2-201
    • Product Certifications : CE || RCM || CSA || EAC || Merchant Navy || UL
    • Dielectric Strength : 1400 V DC between field and bus || 500 V DC between channels
    • Relative Humidity : 0-95 %
    • Directives : 2014/35/EU - low voltage directive || 2014/30/EU - electromagnetic compatibility
    • Ambient Air Temperature For Storage : -40-70 °C
    • Ip Degree Of Protection : IP20
    • Operating Altitude : 0...13123.36 ft (0...4000 m)