Ethernet fibre converter MM/LC 2CH - 100 MB

Ethernet fibre converter MM/LC 2CH - 100 MB

SQD140NRP31200 140NRP31200 785901762416
947.22 / EA
  • Certifications: C-Tick, Merchant Navy, TÜV
  • Depth: 103.85 mm, 4.09 in
  • Height: 250 mm, 9.84 in
  • Material: Polycarbonate
  • Weight: 0.554 kg, 1.22 lb
  • Width: 1.59 in, 40.34 mm
  • Specifications
  • Product end of life instructions : Download End of life manual
  • REACh : Reference not containing SVHC above the threshold
  • RoHS (date code: YYWW) : Compliant - since 1408 -
  • Sustainable offer status : Green Premium product
  • Product environmental profile : Available
  • Product environmental profile : Download Product Environmental Profile
  • Product end of life instructions : Available
  • RoHS (date code: YYWW) : Schneider Electric declaration of conformity
  • Ambient air temperature for storage : -40...185 °F (-40...85 °C)
  • Standards : CSA C22.2 No 142
  • Standards : FM Class 1 Division 2
  • Operating altitude : 0...6561.68 ft (0...2000 m)
  • Standards : UL 508
  • Product certifications : C-Tick
  • Product certifications : Merchant Navy
  • Product certifications : TÜV
  • Ambient air temperature for operation : 32...140 °F (0...60 °C)
  • Optic fiber type : Multi mode
  • Range of product : Modicon Quantum automation platform
  • Commercial Status : Commercialised
  • Product or component type : Fibre converter
  • Bus current requirement : 1000 mA
  • Width : 1.59 in (40.34 mm)
  • Local signalling : 1 LED green for channel 2 link status with STS2 marking
  • Optic distance between 2 transceivers : 3000 m (62.5/125 µm), optical power : -20...-14 dBm
  • Inrush current : 1 Aat 5 V DC
  • Local signalling : 1 LED redfor internal fault, module failure with ERR marking
  • Local signalling : 1 LED green for channel 1 link status with STS1 marking
  • Height : 9.84 in (250 mm)
  • Rise/fall time : 3 ns
  • Material : PC (polycarbonate)
  • Local signalling : 1 LED greenfor module status with RDY marking
  • Power dissipation in W : 5 W
  • Local signalling : 1 LED green for channel 2 communication status with FX2 ACT marking
  • Number of port : 2 Ethernet, connector type: RJ45
  • Detected silence : -45 dBm
  • Marking : CE
  • Number of port : 2 fiber optic, connector type: LC
  • Attenuation : -23.5...-14 dB (50/125 µm)
  • Attenuation : -20...-14 dB (62.5/125 µm)
  • Depth : 4.09 in (103.85 mm)
  • Optic distance between 2 transceivers : 2000 m (50/125 µm), optical power : -23.5...-14 dBm
  • Local signalling : 1 LED green for channel 1 communication status with FX1 ACT marking
  • Wavelength : 5.1575E-05 in (1310 nm)
  • Product weight : 1.22 lb(US) (0.554 kg)
  • Receiver sensitivity : 30 dBm