Fiber Adapter Panel, 6 ST Simplex Singlemode Adapters

Fiber Adapter Panel, 6 ST Simplex Singlemode Adapters

PANFAP6WSTZ FAP6WSTZ 074983854905
45.84 / EA
  • Mounting Type: DIN Rail
  • Type: Front Loading Adapter Panel
The ST Fiber Adapter Panel is preloaded with six ST simplex singlemode fiber optic adapters. It is black with zirconia ceramic split sleeves.
  • Product Description
  • Specifications
The ST Fiber Adapter Panel is preloaded with six ST simplex singlemode fiber optic adapters. It is black with zirconia ceramic split sleeves.
  • Packaging Details
    • Std Package Height In : 1.5
    • Std Carton Length MM : 135.89
    • Buy American Compliant : Y
    • REACH Status : False
    • Hazardous Material Flag : N
    • Min. Order UOM : Piece
    • UPC : 07498385490
    • Standard Package Weight Pounds : 0.2660
    • GTIN Package : 00074983854905
    • Standard Carton Weight Pounds : 2.6600
    • Mercury Content Indicator : No
    • Std. Pkg. Qty. : 1
    • RoHS Compliant : Compliant
    • EAN : 00074983854905
    • Std Ctn Qty : 10
    • Std. Pkg. UOM : Piece
    • ARRA Compliant : Y
    • Country of Origin 2Digit : TW
    • Std Package Height MM : 38.1
    • Standard Carton Volume Ft3 : 0.0335
    • GTIN Carton : 50074983854900
    • Std Carton Width In : 6.55
    • Std Package Length In : 5.35
    • Min Order Qty : 10
    • Std Package Width In : 4.85
    • Std Carton Height MM : 143.51
    • Standard Package Volume Ft3 : 0.0335
    • Std Carton Height In : 5.65
    • Std Carton Length In : 15.9
    • UOM EA PK : EA
    • Std Package Length MM : 135.89
    • Std Package Width MM : 123.19
    • Std Carton Width MM : 166.37
  • Overall Width (In.) : 4.3
  • Overall Height (mm) : 35.2
  • Material : Zirconia Ceramic
  • Adapter Color : Black
  • Application : Used with Opticom┬« Rack and Wall Mount Enclosures, Fiber Adapter Patch Panels, and Opticom ┬« Zero RU Fiber Adapter Panel Brackets to deploy medium to high-density fiber optic network applications as specified in the data center cabling standard TIA 942 for cross connects in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas
  • Overall Height (In.) : 1.38
  • Fiber Type : OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OS2
  • Overall Depth (mm) : 29.3
  • Overall Depth (In.) : 1.16
  • Sub Brand : Opticom┬«
  • Resistance Properties : Flame-Resistant
  • Product Segment : EDI-DC
  • Standards Met : RoHS compliant. Meets or exceeds TIA/EIA-568-C.3 requirements
  • Overall Width (mm) : 109.1
  • Number of Ports : 6
  • Color : Black
  • Mount Method : DIN Rail
  • Product Type : Front Loading Adapter Panel
  • Connection Type : ST