LC Fiber Adapter Panel, OM3/OM4, LC Duplex, Aqua

LC Fiber Adapter Panel, OM3/OM4, LC Duplex, Aqua

PANFAP12WAQDLCZ FAP12WAQDLCZ 074983610365
224.19 / EA
  • Type: Front Loading Adapter Panel
The LC fiber adapter panel is OM3/OM4 and is loaded with twelve LC duplex fiber optic adapters. The fiber optic adapters are aqua with zirconia split sleeves.
  • Product Description
  • Specifications
The LC fiber adapter panel is OM3/OM4 and is loaded with twelve LC duplex fiber optic adapters. The fiber optic adapters are aqua with zirconia split sleeves.
  • Application : Used with Opticom┬« Rack and Wall Mount Enclosures, Fiber Adapter Patch Panels, and Opticom ┬« Zero RU Fiber Adapter Panel Brackets to deploy medium to high-density fiber optic network applications as specified in the data center cabling standard TIA 942 for cross connects in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas
  • Material : Zirconia Ceramic
  • Overall Depth (In.) : 1.73
  • Overall Height (In.) : 1.39
  • Product Type : Front Loading Adapter Panel
  • Number of Ports : 12
  • Overall Width (mm) : 109.2
  • Standards Met : RoHS compliant. Meets or exceeds TIA/EIA-568-C.3 requirements
  • Sub Brand : Opticom┬«
  • Product Segment : EDI-DC
  • Overall Width (In.) : 4.3
  • Fiber Type : OM3/OM4
  • Adapter Color : Aqua
  • Connection Type : LC
  • Overall Depth (mm) : 44
  • Overall Height (mm) : 35.3
  • Packaging Details
    • Std Carton Width MM : 163.83
    • Standard Carton Weight Pounds : 1.9100
    • Std Package Width In : 5.05
    • Std Package Height MM : 39.37
    • RoHS Compliant : Compliant
    • EAN : 00074983610365
    • Country of Origin 2Digit : US
    • Std Ctn Qty : 10
    • Standard Carton Volume Ft3 : 0.0334
    • Min. Order UOM : Piece
    • Std Package Length In : 5.35
    • Mercury Content Indicator : No
    • GTIN Package : 00074983610365
    • Std Carton Height In : 5.7
    • Std Package Length MM : 135.89
    • Standard Package Weight Pounds : 0.1910
    • Std Carton Height MM : 144.78
    • Std Carton Length MM : 135.89
    • Standard Package Volume Ft3 : 0.0334
    • Std Carton Length In : 15.6
    • UPC : 07498361036
    • Pallet Volume : 42.695111
    • UOM EA PK : EA
    • ARRA Compliant : Y
    • Pallet Quantity : 1,280
    • Min Order Qty : 10
    • Std. Pkg. Qty. : 1
    • Pallet Weight : 244.4800
    • Std. Pkg. UOM : Piece
    • Std Package Height In : 1.55
    • Std Package Width MM : 128.27
    • Std Carton Width In : 6.45
    • Buy American Compliant : Y
    • REACH Status : False
    • Hazardous Material Flag : N
    • GTIN Carton : 50074983610360