24-fiber cassette OS1/OS2 Singlemode twelve LC duplex adapters to two male 12-fiber pre-terminated MTP*connectors. Standard Method A.

24-fiber cassette OS1/OS2 Singlemode twelve LC duplex adapters to two male 12-fiber pre-terminated MTP*connectors. Standard Method A.

PANFC92410Y FC9-24-10Y 074983047109
1090.26 / EA
  • ARRA Compliant: Yes
  • Buy American Compliant: Yes
  • Carton Height: 213.36 mm, 8.4 in
  • Carton Length: 23 in, 584.2 mm
  • Carton Width: 10-1/2 in, 266.7 mm
  • CE Compliant: No
  • Connection Type: MPO Male
  • Country of Origin: Costa Rica
  • Fiber Count: 24
  • Fiber Type: Singlemode
  • Hazardous Material Flag: No
  • Lowest Level UOM: EA
  • Package Height: 2.2 in, 55.88 mm
  • Package Length: 10 in, 254 mm
  • Package Width: 175.26 mm, 6.9 in
  • Performance Level: Standard
12-fiber Cassette OS1/OS2 9 Micron Twelve Duplex LC Adapters to two male 12-fiber pre-terminated MTP connectors, Singlemode, Compatible with Opticom QuickNet Rack Mount Fiber Cassette Enclosures, Opticom Zero RU Cable Management Solutions, and Wall Mount Enclosures, for up to 96 fiber connections in 1RU, Connect together with high-density female MTP cable assemblies as interconnecting network segments for deploying a remote or data center location in minutes, Significantly reduce installation time and labor by eliminating field connector terminations, Factory terminated, assembled and 100 percent tested, Insertion loss data provided on every fiber cassette, Return loss data provided on all singlemode fiber cassettes, Lifetime traceability of test data to a Quality Control number on each fiber cassette, 10Gig OM3 50/125 Micron Fiber Cassettes are tested per IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE to support network transmission speeds up to 10 Gb/s for link lengths up to 300 meters at 850nm; backward compatible with all 50/125 Micron (OM2) MPO or MTP system requirements.
  • Specifications
  • CE Marking : No
  • Buy American Compliant : Y
  • ARRA Compliant : Y
  • MSDS Indicator : N
  • CE Compliant : No
  • RoHS Compliancy Status : Compliant
  • ECCN Commodity Code : EAR99
  • Ozone Depleting Compounds : N
  • Parts Available : N
  • Master Pack Packaging Description : CTN
  • Fiber Compatibility : OS1/OS2 9/125┬Ám
  • Performance Level : Standard
  • Country of Origin Description : Costa Rica
  • Connector 2 Type : MPO Male
  • Unit Volume : .1168
  • Unit Weight : .77
  • Hazardous Material Flag : N
  • Master Pack Quantity : 10
  • NMFC Rate : 70
  • UNSPSC : 26121650
  • UOM EA Pk : EA
  • Country of Origin 2Digit : CR
  • Lowest Level UOM : EA
  • Gross Volume UOM : CU
  • Connector 1 Type : LC Duplex
  • Std Carton Height : 8.4
  • Part Number Full UPC : 7498304710
  • Std Carton Length : 23
  • UNSPSC Piece UOM : EA
  • Standard Package Quantity : 1
  • UNSPSC Package Description : PACKAGE
  • Ship Pack Packaging Description : PKG
  • Stanard Carton Quantity : 10
  • Std Carton Length MM : 584.2
  • Sell Pkg Qty 1 : 1
  • Std Package Height MM : 55.88
  • Std Package Length MM : 254
  • Std Package Width MM : 175.26
  • Std Package Height : 2.2
  • Standard Package Weight : 0.77
  • GTIN Carton : 50074983047104
  • Std Package Length : 10
  • Std Package Width : 6.9
  • Minimum Order Quantity : 1
  • Standard Carton Weight : 7.7
  • Std Carton Width MM : 266.7
  • Sell Pack Packaging Description : PKG
  • GTIN Package : 00074983047109
  • Std Carton Height MM : 213.36
  • Std Carton Width : 10.5
  • UNSPSC Carton UOM : CT
  • UNSPSC Piece Desription : EACH
  • UNSPSC Package UOM : PK
  • UNSPSC Carton Description : CARTON
  • Fiber Count : 24
  • Order Min Qty Each : 1
  • Order Multiple Quantity Each : 1
  • Fiber Type : Singlemode (OS2, ITU G.652.D)
  • Note : replaces FC9-24-10