primary_image

Fiber Optic Panel Adapter, 6-Fiber, 3) LC Duplex, Zircon Sleeves, Blue

Fiber Optic Panel Adapter, 6-Fiber, 3) LC Duplex, Zircon Sleeves, Blue

HUBFSPLCDS3B FSPLCDS3B 662620304557
82.23 / EACH
  • Country of Origin: Taiwan
  • Height: 1.4 in
  • Length: 5.200 in
  • Material: Ceramic Zirconium
  • Width: 1.100 in
Fiber Optic Panel Adapter, 6-Fiber, 3) LC Duplex, Zircon Sleeves, Blue
  • Product Description
  • Features
  • Specifications
Fiber Optic Panel Adapter, 6-Fiber, 3) LC Duplex, Zircon Sleeves, Blue
  • Features
    • Premium Quality and High Performance Design
    • Standard Product
  • Specifications
    • Color : Blue
    • Country of Origin : TW
    • Each - Height : 1.400 in
    • Each - Length : 5.200 in
    • Each - Width : 1.100 in
    • Industry Standard(s) : TIA-568-C.3;TIA-604-FOCIS
    • Size : 5.1" X 1.1"
    • Application : Interconnect
    • Connectivity : Receptacle
    • Display Size : 6-Fiber
    • Enclosure Type : Various
    • Environmental Conditions : Indoor
    • Fiber Size : 125 Micron
    • Fiber Type : Singlemode or Multimode
    • Insertion Loss : 0.30 dB
    • Number Of Ports : 6
    • Repeatability : 0.1 dB SM / 0.2 dB MM
    • Return Loss : 26
    • Service Life : 500 matings
    • Single/Multimode : SM/MM
    • Temperature Rating : -40C to +85C
    • Class Code : A68
    • Description - Invoice : FIBER, ADAPT PNL,6P,3LC DUPLX,ZIRC,BL
    • Freight Class Code : 06168002
    • Harmonization Code : 8536700000
    • Image Actual Or Representative : A
    • MSDS Flag : No
    • Sub Class Code : HPWALL2
    • Material - Mounting Hardware : Snap-In
    • Adapter Type : LC Duplex
    • Material : Ceramic Zirconium
  • Certifications
    • EU RoHS Indicator : Yes